Tender for Scr Construction Organization - Engineering, Procurement ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organization - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) - Contract for "Construction of New Bi-Directional Twin Tunnels on Diversion (1) Main Tunnel of 6.70 Km Long each (6.05.... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EPC-04-CAO-C-SC-2025 | Ref ID: 120287906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11244889553.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organization - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) - Contract for "Construction of New Bi-Directional Twin Tunnels on Diversion (1) Main Tunnel of 6.70 Km Long each (6.05....

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120287906

Notice Ref. No.: EPC-04-CAO-C-SC-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 11244889553.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction Organization - Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) - Contract for "Construction of New Bi-Directional Twin Tunnels on diversion (1) Main Tunnel of 6.70 Km long each (6.05 Km Main Tunnel length + 0.65 Km Main Cut & Cover length and 1.8 Km approach length for Main Tunnel) (2) Evacuation Tunnel of 6.70 Km long each (6.05 Km Evacuation Tunnel length + 0.65 Km Evacuation Cut & Cover length and 1.8 Km approach length for Evacuation Tunnel), total 8.5 Kms length including approaches on BLT and other allied works between Usarani-Jamod stations from Km: 669.000 to Km: 677.500 of Akot - Amlakhurd Section in connection with Akola-Khandwa Gauge Conversion Project in Nanded Division of South Central Railway"
- South Central Railway Construction Organization-Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) - Contract for "Construction of New Bi-Directional Twin Tunnels on diversion (1) Main Tunnel of 6.70 Km long each (6.05 Km Main Tunnel length + 0.65 Km Main Cut & Cover length and 1.8 Km approach length for Main Tunnel) (2) Evacuation Tunnel of 6.70 Km long each (6.05 Km Evacuation Tunnel length + 0.65 Km Evacuation Cut & Cover length and 1.8 Km approach length for Evacuation Tunnel), total 8.5 Kms length including approaches on BLT and other allied works between Usarani- Jamod stations from Km: 669.000 to Km: 677.500 of Akot - Amlakhurd Section in connection with Akola-Khandwa Gauge Conversion Project in Nanded Division of South Central Railway"
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11244889553.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 19:20
Period Of Completion : 45 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20000000.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

viewNitPdf_4976842.pdf

BoundaryWallDrawing.pdf

Pre-inspectionRBletterno2000.RS.G.379.2dt06-09-2017.pdf

18.30mPSCGirederwith5.15mDeckwidth.pdf

5.15mBallastRetainerfr9.15mspan1.pdf

5.15mBallastRetainerfr6.10mspan1.pdf

Ladderdragwing1707816221439-Sl.No.3.1.pdf

5.15mBallastRetainerfr12.20mspan1.pdf

ESONo.93PreparationofESPsandCompletionDrawingsofStationYards.pdf

BACKFILL1453-90.pdf

ESO91-PreparationofGADsandCompletionDrawingsofBridges.pdf

RCCRetainingWallonApproachofRUBs.pdf

1651643092748-ProvisionofFiltermediabehindboulderfillingatAbutmentsWingwallsRetainingwalls-CBE-29-04-2022.pdf

TMSidinglayout.pdf

ElectricalGeneralServiceManualVolume-IPowerSupply_Ebook_26-11-22.pdf

Pre-inspetion_290818.pdf

QA__QC_LABORATORY_.pdf

LEDSPECIFICATIONS.pdf

RDSOELECTRICALPRACTICE.pdf

Signages_Standard_Sizes.pdf

Techanicalcircular--.pdf

ComprehensiveInstructionsforPassengersAmenities.pdf

safetyatworksites-compressed.pdf

Specificatinsofballast.pdf

APPROVEDLISTofBRANDS.pdf

03GMWSC-type-3311Platformwalls.pdf

PitchingPolicyLetter.pdf

VDCAlt-1to71_2022__1.pdf

Rly.BoardRUBDrainageCircularsJun-22_.pdf

PCEDesignMixconclr.pdf

INSTRUCTIONSONFLOORINGSPECIFICATIONS06.05.2022-1.pdf

FIURevisedPolicyissuedbyCBE-SCRly.pdf

ComprehensiveInstructionsforPassengersAmenities.pdf

Platforms-SystemImprovent_1.pdf

10155-RCCBOXGAD.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-1R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-2R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-3R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-4R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-5R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-6R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-7R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-8R.pdf

RCCBOXESRDSO-B-10152-9R.pdf

10155-RCCBOXGAD_1.pdf

10155-RCCBOX0mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX1mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX2mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX3mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX4mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX5mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX6mFILL.pdf

RDSOdrg10155-7.pdf

10155-RCCBOX8mFILL.pdf

10155-RCCBOX10mFILL.pdf

3.05MPSCSLABRDSO-B-10277.pdf

3.66MPSCSLABRDSO-B-10278.pdf

4.57MPSCSLABRDSO-B-10280.pdf

6.10MPSCSLABRDSO-B-10274.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections