Tender for Scr Construction Organization: Carrying out Final Locatio...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organization: Carrying out Final Location Survey Involving Preparation of Dpr, Final Alignment Design, Traffic Survey Report, Ror Calculations, Detailed Estimate and Preparation of Ep... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04-CAO-C-SC-2025 | Ref ID: 114065982). The estimated tender value is ₹ 330000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organization: Carrying out Final Location Survey Involving Preparation of Dpr, Final Alignment Design, Traffic Survey Report, Ror Calculations, Detailed Estimate and Preparation of Ep...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114065982

Notice Ref. No.: 04-CAO-C-SC-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 330000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction Organization: Carrying out Final Location Survey involving Preparation of DPR, Final Alignment Design, Traffic Survey Report, ROR calculations, Detailed Estimate and Preparation of EPC documents for High Speed Elevated Rail Corridor between Hyderabad-Benguluru and Hyderabad-Chennai using Modern Survey Techniques e.g. Airborne or Terrestrial LIDAR"-reg.
- Carrying out Final Location Survey involving Preparation of DPR, Final Alignment Design, Traffic Survey Report, ROR calculations, Detailed Estimate and Preparation of EPC documents for High Speed Elevated Rail Corridor between Hyderabad-Benguluru and Hyderabad-Chennai using Modern Survey Techniques e.g. Airborne or Terrestrial LIDAR S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl. (%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-GT Related Items 479750.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 NSCON02054 1.90 Kilometre 20000.00 38000.00 AT Par 38000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 330000000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2025 19:07
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1800000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections