Tender for Scr Construction Organization: Appointment of Technical C...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organization: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Providing Architectural and Technical Consultancy for Feasibility Study, Planning, Designing, Engineering & Preparation of Dpr Fo... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 136801000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29400000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 297000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organization: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Providing Architectural and Technical Consultancy for Feasibility Study, Planning, Designing, Engineering & Preparation of Dpr Fo...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136801000

Notice Ref. No.: 14-CAO-C-SC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 29400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 297000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction Organization: Appointment of Technical Consultant for Providing architectural and technical consultancy for feasibility study, planning, designing, engineering & preparation of DPR for EPC document consisting of Scope, design basis criteria, Specification for construction, GADs, Price schedule etc. and Verification of drawings & Technical data sheets (TDS) of contractor during the Construction period for Indian Railway Tier-III/Rated-3 and above Disaster Recovery Data Centre Along With Allied Buildings at Moula-Ali, Secunderabad
Providing architectural and technical consultancy for planning, designing, engineering and preparation of detailed project report including feasibility study for setting up of Tier III disaster recovery data center along with allied buildings as indicated in the TOR of RFP. It includes cost of planning and designing of i.Civil works such as structural design of Green rated building with building services, False flooring, RCC water tank, site development, STP/ETP etc., ii.Non-civil works such as...
Contract Type : Service - Consultancy Contracts DDC (Detailed Design consultants)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29400000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 16:57
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 297000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections