Tender for Scr Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services (Pms) for a Period of 60 Months for the Projects of 1.Quadrupling (Laying of New 3Rd & 4Th L... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PMS-03-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 137798957). The estimated tender value is ₹ 883554800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4567800.00.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services (Pms) for a Period of 60 Months for the Projects of 1.Quadrupling (Laying of New 3Rd & 4Th L...

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137798957

Notice Ref. No.: PMS-03-CAO-C-SC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 883554800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 4567800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority Engineer for providing project Management services (PMS) for a period of 60 months for the projects of 1.Quadrupling (Laying of New 3rd & 4th Lines) between Wadi and Secunderabad (Sanathnagar) stations (173Kms) in Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway in the States of Telangana and Karnataka. 2.Laying of 3rd & 4th line between Yadadri and Kazipet stations (77.958 Kms) and 4th line between Ghatkesar and Yadadri Stations (32.448 kms) in Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway in the State of Telangana.
- Outstation travel for meetings etc., Note: i. For visits to the office of Authority, any other place beyond 100 km of AE HQ & outside the Railway division in which the project lies - train charges by AC-II tier Can be claimed. ii. For leadership roles visits to any place which involves a train journey more than 14 hours - Air fare economy class for which approval of Authority is required. iii. Accommodation including daily allowance charges - Rs.6, 000/- per day for CPM and Rs.4, 000/- per day for other Personnel approved by the Authority representative for X category cities. iv. Visits to the concerned offices of Dy Chief Engineer/C, Dy CSTE/C, Dy CEE/C Office & DRM of the division in which the project lies will not be considered as out station travel. v. Accommodation including daily allowance charges - Rs.3, 000/- per day for CPM and Rs.2, 000/- per day for other Personnel approved by the Authority representative for visit to other places other than X category cities. vi. In case of change of HQ beyond 50 km distance with approval of authority, composite transfer grant equal to 50% of the monthly remuneration is admissible.
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 883554800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 16:55
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4567800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections