Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Scr Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority Engineer for Providing Project Management Services for Construction of New Railway Bg Line between Chainage 77.000 Km and Chainage 147.500 Km B...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136231088
Notice Ref. No.: PMS-01-CAO-C-SC-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 129506110.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 797500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCR Construction Organization - Appointment of Authority Engineer for providing Project Management Services for Construction of new railway BG line between Chainage 77.000 Km and Chainage 147.500 Km between Siddipet (Excl.) & Pro. Kothapalli (Excl.) Stations
- Outstation travel for meetings etc., Note: i).The rates quoted by the ï¬rm shall be excluding of the GST. ii) Outstation Travel Charges to be paid as per rates given below: a) For visits to the office of Authority, train charges by AC-II tier will be paid. b) For visits to New Delhi Air fare economy class will be paid. c) Accommodation including daily allowance charges are paid at a rate of Rs.6, 000/- per day for Team Leader/Chief Project Manager/ Project Manager and Rs.4, 000/- per day for ot...
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PMS (Project Management Services)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 129506110.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 15:02
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 797500.00
Notice Documents
PublicprocurementMakeinIndia.pdf
EPCDocumentforEPC-03-CAO-C-SC-2023.pdf
EPCDocumentforEPC-10-CAO-C-SC-2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections