Tender for Scr Construction Organisation - Secunderabad Division : W...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scr Construction Organisation - Secunderabad Division : Wadi-Secunderabad Section - Proposed Construction of New Road over Bridge (Rob) No.35-A at Km: 36/6-8 with Rdso Standard Span Composite Girders.... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42-CAO-C-SC-2026 | Ref ID: 146760465). The estimated tender value is ₹ 374956931.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7499100.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Scr Construction Organisation - Secunderabad Division : Wadi-Secunderabad Section - Proposed Construction of New Road over Bridge (Rob) No.35-A at Km: 36/6-8 with Rdso Standard Span Composite Girders....

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146760465

Notice Ref. No.: 42-CAO-C-SC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 374956931.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7499100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCR Construction organisation - Secunderabad Division : Wadi-Secunderabad section - Proposed Construction of New Road Over Bridge (ROB) No.35-A at Km: 36/6-8 with RDSO Standard span Composite Girders (Railway Portion) for 2-Lane Road traffic on open foundation including Construction of ROB Road approaches (Viaduct and Reinforced Earth Wall Portions) and Dismantling the existing narrow ROB 1 x 10.00m RCC Girder (at Km:36/8-10) and its Approaches for accommodation of proposed 3rd and 4th lines at Sedam Railway Station.
Exploratory drilling of boreholes down to required depth, drilling of 150mm dia. boreholes in all type of soils except hard rock & large boulders (boulder core more than 30cm) including refilling, reinstating surface and disposing off surplus material including use of mechanical rigs with power operated winches as well as percussion/chiselling tool for advancing through occasional seams of hard strata to be employed, where necessary in Dry area. 0m to 10m 2 021012 15.00 Metre 1118.52 16777.80 AT Par 16777.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 374956931.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 11:54
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7499100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections