Tender for Scorpio Nk Ac Compressor Valve Setting, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scorpio Nk Ac Compressor Valve Setting, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962987 | Ref ID: 147933099).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lrc Ord 01, Passenger Car category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lrc Ord 01, Passenger Car Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Scorpio Nk Ac Compressor Valve Setting, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147933099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCORPIO NK AC COMPRESSOR VALVE SETTING
BOQ Title: Lrc Ord 01, Passenger Car
BOQ Title: Lrc Ord 01, Passenger Car
Item Title: Scorpio Nk Ac Compressor Valve Setting
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LRC ORD 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SCORPIO NK AC GAS REFILLING Refrigerant Gas, Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 Searched String: SCORPIO NK A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections