Tender for Scope of Work Scope of Work: - (At Firms Workshop):- 1. D...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scope of Work Scope of Work: - (At Firms Workshop):- 1. Dismantling of Pump and Internal Checking of Pump to Analyse the Defects. 2. Checking of Impeller, Cleaning of Impeller and other Internal Parts... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17-72/SE(Tur)/1x500MW/UTW-97/845 Date 25.11.2024 | Ref ID: 113453250). The estimated tender value is ₹ 109150.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scope of Work Scope of Work: - (At Firms Workshop):- 1. Dismantling of Pump and Internal Checking of Pump to Analyse the Defects. 2. Checking of Impeller, Cleaning of Impeller and other Internal Parts... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scope of Work Scope of Work: - (At Firms Workshop):- 1. Dismantling of Pump and Internal Checking of Pump to Analyse the Defects. 2. Checking of Impeller, Cleaning of Impeller and other Internal Parts... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Scope of Work Scope of Work: - (At Firms Workshop):- 1. Dismantling of Pump and Internal Checking of Pump to Analyse the Defects. 2. Checking of Impeller, Cleaning of Impeller and other Internal Parts...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113453250

Notice Ref. No.: 17-72/SE(Tur)/1x500MW/UTW-97/845 Date 25.11.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 109150.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scope of work Scope of work: - (AT FIRMS WORKSHOP):- 1. Dismantling of pump and internal checking of pump to analyse the defects. 2. Checking of Impeller, cleaning of Impeller and other internal parts. 3. Checking of Stator and Rotor Can, replacement of SS seamless Cans. 4. Proper fitting of Impeller and balancing of Impeller. 5. Checking of Stator and Rotor windings, rewinding of the same as per requirement. 6. Checking of Bearing, voltage coils, rewinding of coils with Class #H# insulation. 7. Replacement of defective internal parts, components, such as bearings, sleeves, washers, etc. 8. Testing of motor pump and painting of the body. 9. Successful trial of Pump. 10. Material & service guarantee shall be applicable for 12 months from the O/H of Pump. 11. Rewound stator shall be tested for winding resistance and compared with original. 12. Winding resistance of individual phase should not have more than 2% deviation to other phases. 13. IR value of motor shall be recorded, before and after completion. Complete test report with type of instrument used to be submitted at the time of handing over of the motor. 14. Motor assembly should be carried out by contractor so that no any damage to overhang portion of winding happen otherwise contractor shall be responsible and will have to repair again. TERMS AND CONDITIONS: - 1. All man power, T&P, consumables etc. shall be arranged by the firm. 2. The Firm have to make his own arrangement for transportation of defective pumps from th...
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 109150.00/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1100.00/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 05/02/2025 04:15PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 05/02/2025 04:15PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections