Tender for Scoop Stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scoop Stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039365 | Ref ID: 132653802).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for MI Room, Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for MI Room, Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Scoop Stretcher, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132653802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scoop Stretcher
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for MI Room, Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Scoop Stretcher
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for MI Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ECG Contec- 1200G Machine ECG Machine, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), ECG Pagewriter machine, Roti Making Machine, Currency Counting Machine (V2) Searched String: Scoop Stretcher Scoop Stretcher, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Soil Scoop, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections