Tender for Scissors, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Typ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scissors, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Whiteboard Duster (V, Qty: 89 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5943474 | Ref ID: 114653726).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scissors, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Whiteboard Duster (V, Qty: 89 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scissors, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Whiteboard Duster (V, Qty: 89 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Scissors, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as Per is 2257 (Rev), Whiteboard Duster (V, Qty: 89

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114653726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5943474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

scissors (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Whiteboard Duster (V2) (Q3), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Round Head Fasteners - Drawing Board Pin as per IS 5205 (Q3), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 89
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections