Tender for Scissors, as per specification, Qty: 33 Piece, (BOQ Item ...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scissors, as per specification, Qty: 33 Piece, (BOQ Item #52) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335462 | Ref ID: 137511850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SC ST students instruments, Dental Mouth Mirror Dental Tweezers -(RBSK) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SC ST students instruments, Dental Mouth Mirror Dental Tweezers -(RBSK) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Scissors, as per specification, Qty: 33 Piece, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137511850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: SC ST students instruments, Dental Mouth Mirror Dental Tweezers -(RBSK) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
BOQ Title: SC ST students instruments, Dental Mouth Mirror Dental Tweezers -(RBSK) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
Item Title: Scissors
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SC ST students instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Student Diary (V2), Student Response System, Receiver for Student Response System, Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, Gas analysis apparatus, Haldane’s student type, Computer Table (V3), Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disabili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections