Tender for Scissor, Plastic handle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #69)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scissor, Plastic handle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #69) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914110 | Ref ID: 130555453).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper Weights (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper Weights (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Scissor, Plastic handle, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130555453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic handle
BOQ Title: Paper Weights (V2)
Item Title: Scissor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Computer Table (V2), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Patio Furniture s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections