Tender for Scissor medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scissor medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7531175 | Ref ID: 141166490).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, Gloves -Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, Gloves -Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Scissor medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141166490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7531175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scissor medium size
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, Gloves -Handicraft
Item Title: Scissor medium size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-05-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eraser, Cleaning Duster (V3), Eraser (V2), Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Acetamiprid 20% SP, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Transmission Fluid T-2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections