Tender for Scissor Medium Plastic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scissor Medium Plastic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737168 | Ref ID: 127200715).

The tender is published on 28 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tixo Colour Tape Half Inch, Polymide Tapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tixo Colour Tape Half Inch, Polymide Tapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Scissor Medium Plastic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127200715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scissor Medium Plastic
BOQ Title: Tixo Colour Tape Half Inch, Polymide Tapes
Item Title: Scissor Medium Plastic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tixo Colour Tape Half Inch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tixo Colour Tape Half Inch Measuring Tape, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs Searched String: Tixo Colour Tape 1 Inch Measuring Tape, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Writing and Printing Papers Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections