Tender for Scientific Cleaning and Sterilization of Drinking Water S...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scientific Cleaning and Sterilization of Drinking Water Storage Tanks Using Six Stage Tan Clean Methodology at Various Assets (Bungalows/ Buildings/Quarter) under the Jurisdiction of Pw(Rnb) Project D... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_280783_1 | Ref ID: 122321159). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Scientific Cleaning and Sterilization of Drinking Water Storage Tanks Using Six Stage Tan Clean Methodology at Various Assets (Bungalows/ Buildings/Quarter) under the Jurisdiction of Pw(Rnb) Project D...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122321159

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. 15-NP of 07/2025 Dated -08-07-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scientific cleaning and sterilization of drinking water storage tanks using six stage tan clean methodology at various assets (Bungalows/ Buildings/Quarter) under the jurisdiction of PW(RnB) Project Division- 3rd, Sub Division 1st Srinagar for the ye
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Project Division 3rd Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections