Tender for Scientific camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scientific camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972810 | Ref ID: 131770304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Advance Polarizati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Advance Polarizati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Scientific camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131770304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Equipment, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Advance Polarizati...
Item Title: Scientific camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-12-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 50X Microscopic Objective Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Cleaning Duster (V3), Metallurgical Microscope, Customised Envelopes, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), File/Folder (V3), Micros...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections