Tender for Scientific Camera Equipments, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scientific Camera Equipments, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5906554 | Ref ID: 114291909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera System Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR Camera Lens Body Worn Camera System Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Scientific Camera Equipments, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114291909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5906554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scientific Camera Equipments
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29000
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Thermal Ribbon, Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), thermal gloves, Portable Voice Recorder, Thermal Grease, Thermal Paper Roll, thermal imager, Thermal Folder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections