Tender for School uniform, Qty: 27 Piece, (BOQ Item #18)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for School uniform, Qty: 27 Piece, (BOQ Item #18) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938674 | Ref ID: 131582716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Dietary, School Bags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Dietary, School Bags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: School uniform, Qty: 27 Piece, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131582716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Quality
BOQ Title: Non Dietary, School Bags (V2)
Item Title: School uniform
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 05-12-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Non Dietary
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC), Non asbestos blanket, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Non Return Valve, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, Non Metallic Bellow, Non woven ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections