Tender for Schiffs reagent for aldehydes, Qty: 5 250ml, (BOQ Item #72)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Schiffs reagent for aldehydes, Qty: 5 250ml, (BOQ Item #72) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6801746 | Ref ID: 128563348). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Chemicals, Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In Liter) N - Hexane AR Grade Tetrahydro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Chemicals, Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In Liter) N - Hexane AR Grade Tetrahydro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Schiffs reagent for aldehydes, Qty: 5 250ml, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128563348

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6801746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Schiffs reagent for aldehydes
BOQ Title: Various Chemicals, Methylene Chloride (Dichloromethane) ISI Marked to IS 4566 (In Liter) N - Hexane AR Grade Tetrahydro...
Item Title: Schiffs reagent for aldehydes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: 250ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-10-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 190000
BOQ Title: Various Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenyl Hydrazine Hydrochloride Hydrazine Sulfate, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC), Hydrazine Hydrate Conforming to IS 12086 (In Litre), Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type as per IS 1061 (V2), Cet...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections