Tender for Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up pri...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUSEUMS, GOVERNMENT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up private museums and for professional development of the existing museums, managed by individuals, institutions, voluntary organizations, trusts, etc., registered under the registration of Societie in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 3/91/2024/DM | Ref ID: 122869902).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up private museums and for professional development of the existing museums, managed by individuals, institutions, voluntary organizations, trusts, etc., registered under the registration of Societie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up private museums and for professional development of the existing museums, managed by individuals, institutions, voluntary organizations, trusts, etc., registered under the registration of Societie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up private museums and for professional development of the existing museums, managed by individuals, institutions, voluntary organizations, trusts, etc., registered under the registration of Societie

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122869902

Notice Ref. No.: No. 3/91/2024/DM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scheme to provide Financial Assistance for setting up private museums and for professional development of the existing museums, managed by individuals, institutions, voluntary organizations, trusts, etc., registered under the registration of Societies Act of 1860, and/or Indian Trust Act 1882 in the State of Goa or possessing recognition certificate from Department of Museum, Goa.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections