Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Schedule Maintenance ("B-Check", "C-Check", "D2", "D3" & Ss1) Along with its Accessories and Breakdown Attention of Cummins Make Power Cars in Primary Rakes over Bikaner Division for Period of 02 Year...
Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132910322
Notice Ref. No.: 06-Mech-Chg-TLAC-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 16512938.69
Tender EMD: ₹ 232600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule Maintenance ("B-check", "C-check", "D2", "D3" & SS1) along with its accessories and breakdown attention of Cummins Make power cars in primary rakes over Bikaner Division for period of 02 years.
Supply of B check kit schedule maintenance material of Cummins make CPCB-II Engine modal no. KTA.19-G-10 CPCB- II/KTA.19-G-5 CPCB-I. 2 2 7.00 Numbers 91202.43 638417.01 AT Par 638417.01
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 16512938.69
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 18:32
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 232600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections