Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Schedule Maintenance ("B-Check", "C-Check", "D2", "D3" & Ss1 ) Along with its Accessories and Breakdown Attention of Koel Make Power Cars in Primary Rakes over Bikaner Division for Period of 02 Years
Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134205257
Notice Ref. No.: 08-Mech-Chg-TLAC-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 17646778.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 238300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 'B' check kit and schedule maintenance of KOEL diesel engine model no DVO-(9026) or latest 2 2 11.00 Numbers 63421.00 697631.00 AT Par 697631.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 17646778.41
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 18:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 238300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections