Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Schedule Maintenance ("A/D1", "B", "C", "D2" & "D3" ) Along with its Accessories, Breakdown Attention and Escorting of Koel Make Power Cars in Primary Rakes over Sonpur Division for Period of Three (0...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 05 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114578622
Notice Ref. No.: SEE-EL-02-TL-AC-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 33883189.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 319400.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule Maintenance ("A/D1", "B", "C", "D2" & "D3" ) along with its accessories, breakdown attention and Escorting of KOEL Make power cars in primary rakes over Sonpur Division for period of Three (03) years.
Operation, Manning & Troubleshooting of 500 KVA Diesel Generator Sets of KOEL make available in power cars during train service, duly nominating 2 numbers ("One in each Power car for 2 Power car conï¬guration" and "One in Power car and one in LSLRD for 1 LWLRRM and 1 LSLRD conï¬guration") of trained and qualiï¬ed technicians in Trains Running from Muzaffarpur and Barauni coaching Depot of Sonpur Division, having one power car provided with 2 DA sets per power car. (C- Class). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B- Schedule maintenance including D-1 (Trip Maintenance )/A check, D-2 (01 months) and D-3 (06 months)of Power cars equipped with M/S KOEL make DG Sets including 500KVA Alternator attached with diesel engine by skilled staff (including labour cost). 2793517.04 1 1 1241.00 Numbers 999.04 1239808.64 AT Par 1239808.64 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 33883189.26
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2025 13:18
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 319400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections