Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Schedule Maintenance ("A/D1", "B", "C", "D2" & "D3" ) Along with its Accessories, Breakdown Attention and Escorting of Greaves Make Power Cars in Primary Rakes over Sonpur Division for Period of Three...
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118126510
Notice Ref. No.: SEE-EL-03-TL-AC-24-25-RT1
Tender Value: ₹ 44397246.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 372000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule Maintenance ("A/D1", "B", "C", "D2" & "D3" ) along with its accessories, breakdown attention and Escorting of Greaves Make power cars in primary rakes over Sonpur Division for period of Three (03) years.
Operation, Manning & Troubleshooting of 500 KVA Diesel Generator Sets of Greaves make available in power cars during train service, duly nominating 2 numbers ("One in each Power car for 2 Power car conï¬guration" and "One in Power car and one in LSLRD for 1 LWLRRM and 1 LSLRD conï¬guration") of trained and qualiï¬ed technicians in Trains Running from Muzaffarpur and Barauni coaching Depot of Sonpur Division, having one power car provided with 2 DA sets per power car.(C- Class) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule maintenance including D-1/A check (Trip Maintenance ), D-2 (01 months) and D-3 (06 months)of Power cars equipped with M/S Greaves make DG Sets including 500KVA Alternator attached with diesel engine by skilled staff (including labour cost). 3724023.36 1 1 1654.00 Numbers 999.04 1652412.16 AT Par 1652412.16 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 44397246.62
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/04/2025 17:58
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 372000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections