Tender for Schedule-7, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Schedule-7, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896529 | Ref ID: 146912938).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Flanges for AVU Revamp Project, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Steel Pipe Fl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Flanges for AVU Revamp Project, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Steel Pipe Fl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Schedule-7, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146912938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCHEDULE-7
BOQ Title: Supply of Flanges for AVU Revamp Project, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Steel Pipe Fl...
BOQ Title: Supply of Flanges for AVU Revamp Project, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Steel Pipe Fl...
Item Title: 4522260594
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Flanges for AVU Revamp Project
GeMARPTS Searched: RF Terminals, Cleaning Duster (V3), Outdoor RF Antenna, Deep freezer, RF Radio NMS, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), RF Cable Assembly, All in One PC (V2), Lambda-cyhalothrin 9.7 % CS (Capsule suspension), File/Folder (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections