Tender for Schedule for 5.5 Km Construction of Drain (L=1M, B=0.75M,...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Schedule for 5.5 Km Construction of Drain (L=1M, B=0.75M, D=0.45M) at Csmt Yard. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CR-DRMWBB-2025-12-04 | Ref ID: 118926917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 38285924.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 341400.00.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Schedule for 5.5 Km Construction of Drain (L=1M, B=0.75M, D=0.45M) at Csmt Yard.

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118926917

Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2025-12-04

Tender Value: ₹ 38285924.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 341400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Laying 80 mm thick oversized Stone ballast 75 mm to 100 mm gauge in soling of floors, hand packed including hand packing filling voids with sand and watering, ramming and leveling S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Part B 37648119.69 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 36551572.51 3.00 37648119.69 Above/ Below/Par Description:- MS ITEM
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 38285924.26
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN S
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 20:03
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 341400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections