Tender for SCH77, Heavy Duty Flooe Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #77)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCH77, Heavy Duty Flooe Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #77) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6024581 | Ref ID: 117194850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Item, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Item, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SCH77, Heavy Duty Flooe Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117194850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6024581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEAVY DUTY FLOOE SPRING
BOQ Title: Misc Item, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703
Item Title: SCH77
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 12-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: MISC ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections