Tender for SCH73, Brass Floor Spring, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #73)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCH73, Brass Floor Spring, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #73) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832112 | Ref ID: 129934862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Antenna Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Antenna Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SCH73, Brass Floor Spring, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129934862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRASS FLOOR SPRING
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Antenna Cable
Item Title: SCH73
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: BHEL, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, High Pressure Mud Gate valves as per API 6A( ONGC), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections