Tender for SCH5, Brass Cp Hand Shower, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCH5, Brass Cp Hand Shower, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017845 | Ref ID: 133135949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SCH5, Brass Cp Hand Shower, Qty: 12 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133135949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRASS CP HAND SHOWER
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: SCH5
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-01-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Three way Stop Cocks or Manifolds, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Stop Watch, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Bus Stop Shelter, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections