Tender for SCH41, Butt Hinges Ss, Qty: 41 EACH, (BOQ Item #41)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCH41, Butt Hinges Ss, Qty: 41 EACH, (BOQ Item #41) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605407 | Ref ID: 142875603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc EM and BR Items, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc EM and BR Items, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SCH41, Butt Hinges Ss, Qty: 41 EACH, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142875603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUTT HINGES SS
BOQ Title: Misc EM and BR Items, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: SCH41
Item Quantity: 41
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-06-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Misc EM and BR Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags (Biohazard Bags) Searched String: FLOAT VALVE Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, Multi Level Float Switch, Pull Buoy, Transparent Float Glass ISI Marked to 14900 (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Needle Valve, Copp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections