Tender for SCH2, Total Security Anti Virus Software, Qty: 25 Each, (...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCH2, Total Security Anti Virus Software, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593903 | Ref ID: 126845518).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SCH2, Total Security Anti Virus Software, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126845518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOTAL SECURITY ANTI VIRUS SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution
Item Title: SCH2
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INTERNET TOTAL SECURITY ANTI VIRUS Email security software / appliances transaction security and virus protection software, Anti HEV (Hepatitis E Virus) Elisa Kits, Walk in Cooler, Anti HAV (Hepatitis A Virus) Elisa Kits, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, LCR Met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections