Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Sch. a - Electrification Work in Connection with Provision of Mela Tower Control Center, Vdc in Circulating Area (750 M X 20M), Boundary Wall, Platform Surfacing, Improvement of Circulating Area With....
Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025
Deadline: 15 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126912491
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-44-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 75990452.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 530000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sch. A - Electrification work in connection with provision of Mela tower control center, VDC in circulating area (750 M x 20M), boundary wall, platform surfacing, improvement of circulating area with front facade, improvement / Repairs to existing Foot Over Bridge, Waiting Hall, station building, water stands, toilets & cover over platform at Nashik Road Railway station. ; Sch. B - Odha- Electrification work in connection with 1) Provision of cover over platform to cover both existing High level platform at existing Odha railway station. (2) Provision of 12 nos toilet blocks including Divyangjan facilities and improvement to existing toilets. (3) Development of circulating area by providing VDC concrete surface, (2000 Sqm) etc.; Sch. C - Kasbe Sukene- Electrification work in connection with 1) Provision of boundary wall in connection with Kumbh Mela 2027 at Nashik. (2) Provision of improvement/Repairs of circulating area, station building, etc. at kasbe-sukene station. (3) RCC HS tank 1 lakh ltr cap with 1 lakh Ltr UG tank, pump room, 02 bore well & pipeline work. (4) Provision of signages at Kasbe Sukene Railway station.
Wiring of the concealed Light / fan Point with all accessories and running earthing copper conductor as per standard practise. The switches shall be of modular type.(along with the all accessories and including cutting the wall / ceiling / chipping and re plastering, distempered / painted as the case may be, the same as good condition as directed by Engineer in charge at site.) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 13340.00 AT Par 13340.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 75990452.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 17:06
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 530000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections