Tender for Sch-A:-Provision of Vrf Air Conditioning System in Dy.Fa&...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sch-A:-Provision of Vrf Air Conditioning System in Dy.Fa&Cao's, Sr.Dee(G)'S, Dy.Dste(C), Dy.Cee(C)'S Office of Drm Building 2Nd Floor, Nagpur. & Sch-B:- Electrical Work in Connection with Repairs And.... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NGP-L-2025-T-02 | Ref ID: 115911658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7382873.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147700.00.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sch-A:-Provision of Vrf Air Conditioning System in Dy.Fa&Cao's, Sr.Dee(G)'S, Dy.Dste(C), Dy.Cee(C)'S Office of Drm Building 2Nd Floor, Nagpur. & Sch-B:- Electrical Work in Connection with Repairs And....

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115911658

Notice Ref. No.: NGP-L-2025-T-02

Tender Value: ₹ 7382873.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 147700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sch-A:-Provision of VRF Air conditioning system in Dy.FA&CAO's, Sr.DEE(G)'s, Dy.DSTE(C), Dy.CEE(C)'s office of DRM Building 2nd floor, Nagpur. & Sch-B:- Electrical work in connection with repairs and renovation of Sr. DEE(G)'office at 2nd floor in DRM office building under ADEN(HQ)NGP.
Supply, Lifting, Shifting, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Outdoor Units of VRF system with Air-cooled condenser suitable for operation at ambient temp. upto 56C, high pressure Scroll Compressors with hermetic motor, assembled and wired in a single package complete, starting controls, safety controls, operating controls and with full feature microcomputer based controller with programming / diagnosis facility. One / All Compressors shall be invertor type based on manufacturer's technology. The system should deliver rated capacity at ambient upto 43°C DB. Cap. 12 HP Outdoor Unit. 2 2 10.00 Numbers 42881.40 428814.00 AT Par 428814.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7382873.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 19:00
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 147700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections