Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Sch-A-Howrah - Proposal for Installation of Additional Cctv at Hwh Station.Sch-B- Proposal for Upgradation of Storage Capacity of Rpf Post Hazat Cctv, Hwh Division
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795249
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-ETN-CCTV-HAZAT-HWH
Tender Value: ₹ 32270579.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 645400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 8 MP Bullet type IP camera along with housing and mount and all accessories as per annexureInspection: (i) RDSO/RITES if value of item in work more than 5 lakhs (ii) Consignee if value of whole item in work less than 5 lakhs " 2 2 8.00 Numbers 90692.71 725541.68 AT Par 725541.68 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32270579.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 16:56
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 645400.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED_1.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
LabourCessAddendumCorrigendumslipno.4_c.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections