Tender for Sch 40, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 50 Each, ...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sch 40, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #40) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506093 | Ref ID: 126845113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37420.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sch 40, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126845113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULAR SWITCH SOCKET COMBINATION
BOQ Title: MISC Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Sch 40
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37420
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V2) (Defence), Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) Searched String: MCCB Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microproce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections