Tender for Sch 22, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 53 Each, ...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sch 22, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 53 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742445 | Ref ID: 128439503). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Refrigerant Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Refrigerant Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sch 22, Modular Switch Socket Combination, Qty: 53 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128439503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Switch Socket Combination
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Refrigerant Gas
Item Title: Sch 22
Item Quantity: 53
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cp Angle Cock 15mm With Flange Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, stomal bags colostomy bags with flange, LCP 3.5mm Small T-Plate Right Angled with corresponding screws, Angle Seat ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections