Tender for Sch 112, Electronic Step Type Regulator Two Module for Ce...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sch 112, Electronic Step Type Regulator Two Module for Ceiling Fan, Qty: 7 EACH, (BOQ Item #112) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280896 | Ref ID: 136756993). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Insulated socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Insulated socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sch 112, Electronic Step Type Regulator Two Module for Ceiling Fan, Qty: 7 EACH, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136756993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC STEP TYPE REGULATOR TWO MODULE FOR CEILING FAN
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Insulated socket
Item Title: Sch 112
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-02-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1) Searched String: PVC COPPER WIRE SINGLE CORE 1.5 SQMM PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections