Tender for Sch 101, Dp Switch Modular 32 Amp With Indicator 230 V, Q...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sch 101, Dp Switch Modular 32 Amp With Indicator 230 V, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #101) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744132 | Ref ID: 128429971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sch 101, Dp Switch Modular 32 Amp With Indicator 230 V, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128429971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dp Switch Modular 32 Amp With Indicator 230 V
BOQ Title: MISC Item, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Sch 101
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: MISC Item
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Copper Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections