Tender for Scew, Wall Screws, Qty: 6 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scew, Wall Screws, Qty: 6 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952895 | Ref ID: 148564726).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Scew, Wall Screws, Qty: 6 Boxes, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148564726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Screws
BOQ Title: Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
BOQ Title: Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Scew
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-08-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aliminium Doors Sliding Doors (V2), Curtains (V2), Door (Handicraft) (V2), Occupancy sensor, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Metal Storage Cabinet, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections