Tender for Scanning, Digitization, Conservation, Indexing and Docume...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanning, Digitization, Conservation, Indexing and Document Management of Old Documents with Latest Equipment. (Media Scanner to be Installed in Nirman Bhawan at a Place Designated by Office of Adg (B... in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110900 | Ref ID: 118511629).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanning, Digitisation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanning, Digitisation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Scanning, Digitization, Conservation, Indexing and Document Management of Old Documents with Latest Equipment. (Media Scanner to be Installed in Nirman Bhawan at a Place Designated by Office of Adg (B...

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118511629

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIQ/EE-ADGB/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Scanning, digitization, conservation, indexing and document management of old documents with latest equipment. (media scanner to be installed in Nirman Bhawan at a place designated by office of ADG (Border), CPWD)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Tender ID: 110900
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/04/2025 18:40
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/05/2025 17:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections