Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Scanning, Digitization And Implementation Of Advanced Document Management System (Dms) For Bangalore Development Authority Records
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 02 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137962097
Notice Ref. No.: BDA/2025-26/SE0094
Tender Value: ₹ 70716400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 700000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scanning, Digitization And Implementation Of Advanced Document Management System (Dms) For Bangalore Development Authority Records
1. Pre-scanning and Post scanning Activities, Qty: 25000000.00, Amt: 28750000.00
2. Scanning and Digitization of A4/Legal Size Documents, Qty: 24000000.00, Amt: 34080000.00
3. Scanning and Digitization of A3/Books/Registers, Qty: 920000.00, Amt: 1757200.00
4. Scanning and Digitization of A0/A1/A2 Size Documents, Qty: 80000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 700000.00
Est Amt: 70716400.00
Tender Fees: 5000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections