Tender for Scanning And Digitization Of Records And Documents At Ksrsac

The DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS (E-GOVERNANCE), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanning And Digitization Of Records And Documents At Ksrsac in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DPAREGOV/2024-25/SE0028 | Ref ID: 113270521). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4971700.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanning And Digitization Of Records And Documents At Ksrsac category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanning And Digitization Of Records And Documents At Ksrsac Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Scanning And Digitization Of Records And Documents At Ksrsac

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113270521

Notice Ref. No.: DPAREGOV/2024-25/SE0028

Tender Value: ₹ 4971700.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invites Electronic Bids From Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Scanning Of Documents, Computerization And Digitization And To Retrieve The Information As Required By The Officers Of Ksrsac
1. Cost of pre and post preparation of pages before scanning like rectifying the torn pages by taping using transparent tape, removing of tags and pins, staples, unbinding the thesis and then retagging/rebinding and pinning the file after scanning - rate per page per image., Qty: 1100000.00, Amt: 1551000.00
2. Cost of Scanning of A4 and Legal Page per image using appropriate scanner like Over Head / ADF depending on the documents at 300 to 600 DPI. Post filing and post scanning optimization of images for saving to ease the retrieval, Qty: 1000000.00, Amt: 2830000.00
3. Scanning of A3 Image (Using appropriate scanner like Over Head / ADF depending on the documents at 300 to 600 DPI). Post filing and post scanning optimization of i...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 4971700.00
Tender Fees: 1250.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections