Tender for Scanner, Barcode Scanner, Ups 1 Kva, Ink Jet Colour Print...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner, Barcode Scanner, Ups 1 Kva, Ink Jet Colour Printer, Qty: 13 in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626422 | Ref ID: 125447649).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferrule Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferrule Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Scanner, Barcode Scanner, Ups 1 Kva, Ink Jet Colour Printer, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125447649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scanner, Barcode Scanner, UPS 1 KVA, Ink Jet Colour Printer
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 30-08-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Conductive Film, Unani Classical Medicines - Itrifal, Shoulders Press Machine, ITALIAN MILLET (FOX TAIL MILLET) Seeds, Dip /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections