Tender for Scanner (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One Pc (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Qty: 17 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618886 | Ref ID: 125345368). The estimated tender value is ₹ 699588, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13992.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One Pc (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One Pc (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Scanner (V2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, All in One Pc (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Qty: 17

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125345368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618886

Tender Value: ₹ 699588

Tender EMD: ₹ 13992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scanner (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 28-08-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13992

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections