Tender for Scanner, Sheet feed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner, Sheet feed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940849 | Ref ID: 131022372).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Scanner, Sheet feed, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131022372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sheet feed
BOQ Title: Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-11-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections