Tender for Scanner, Scanner FLATBED, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner, Scanner FLATBED, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319559 | Ref ID: 121342734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAMC for computers and its peripherals, Processor for Desktop Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAMC for computers and its peripherals, Processor for Desktop Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Scanner, Scanner FLATBED, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121342734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scanner FLATBED
BOQ Title: CAMC for computers and its peripherals, Processor for Desktop Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-06-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: CAMC for computers and its peripherals
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections