Tender for Scanner, Scan Type Sheet Fed Documents Size A4 and FS Sca...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner, Scan Type Sheet Fed Documents Size A4 and FS Scanning Feature Duplex Warranty 3 yrs, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371154 | Ref ID: 121774171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in One PC UPS SCANNER, Interactive Panels with CPU All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in One PC UPS SCANNER, Interactive Panels with CPU All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Scanner, Scan Type Sheet Fed Documents Size A4 and FS Scanning Feature Duplex Warranty 3 yrs, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121774171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scan Type Sheet Fed Documents Size A4 and FS Scanning Feature Duplex Warranty 3 yrs
BOQ Title: All in One PC UPS SCANNER, Interactive Panels with CPU All in One PC (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-06-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: All in One PC UPS SCANNER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: All in one PC All in One PC, All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, All In One Board Book (Preschool Kit), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Integrated All in One Solar LED Street Light, instrument trolley for hospitals, 12 In One Board Book (Preschool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections