Tender for Scanner with Ribbon Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner with Ribbon Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630227 | Ref ID: 126252318).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pick up roller, Aerial Roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pick up roller, Aerial Roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Scanner with Ribbon Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126252318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HP 1020
BOQ Title: Pick up roller, Aerial Roller
Item Title: Scanner with Ribbon Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pick up roller
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Mamata Card, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Tent Card, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar Searched String: PROCESSOR I5 12 GEN Workstation, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, shoes school pvc boys girls, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Carbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections