Tender for Scanner, Overhead Document Scanner 5 Mega Pixel A4 Size, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner, Overhead Document Scanner 5 Mega Pixel A4 Size, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303373 | Ref ID: 120391102).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Scanner, Overhead Document Scanner 5 Mega Pixel A4 Size, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120391102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OVERHEAD DOCUMENT SCANNER 5 MEGA PIXEL A4 SIZE
BOQ Title: HDMI Cable
Item Title: Scanner
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 05-06-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A3A4 MONO SINGLE TRAY COPY EQUIPMENT heavy duty Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Searched String: Overhead High Definition Digital Visual image display A4 A3 Digital Earth Resistance Meter Searched String: Power Supply for cpu 20 Minutes battery 1 year warranty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections