Tender for Scanner with Cable(Lc185), Incremental Rotary Encoder-Rod...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner with Cable(Lc185), Incremental Rotary Encoder-Rod 486 1024, Incremental Rotary Encoder, Motor, Qty: 11 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552177 | Ref ID: 141518489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10487.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Scanner with Cable(Lc185), Incremental Rotary Encoder-Rod 486 1024, Incremental Rotary Encoder, Motor, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141518489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCANNER WITH CABLE(LC185), INCREMENTAL ROTARY ENCODER-ROD 486 1024, INCREMENTAL ROTARY ENCODER, MOTOR ENCODER
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10487
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Encoder, vortex mixers, RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Hydraulic Motors, DC WINCH MOTOR, Synchronous Servo Motor, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Induction Motor Fan Cover, Sieve Shaker, Digital Motor Protection Relays

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections